Italy365

Italy365, located at Modem 20 B 7741 MJ Coevorden, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.italy365.nl
Modem 20 B
7741 MJ  Coevorden
+31 85 077 3688

Personal data that we process
Italy365 processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
- First and last name
- Gender
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Information about your activities on our website
- Internet browser and device type - Bank account number 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@italy365.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Italy365 processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- To offer you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Italy365 analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
- Italy365 also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making
Italy365 does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an Italy365 employee). 

How long we keep personal data

Italy365 does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. You have the right to access, rectify, restrict and delete personal data. In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data and the right to data portability.
You can exercise these rights by sending us an email at info@italy365.nl. To prevent misuse, we may ask you to identify yourself adequately. When it comes to accessing personal data linked to a cookie, we ask you to send a copy of the cookie in question. You can find this in the settings of your browser.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Italy365 does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Italy365 remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Italy365 only uses technical, functional and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a simple small file that is sent along with pages from this website and/or Flash applications and is stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer, mobile phone, smartwatch or tablet. The information stored therein can be sent back to our servers on a subsequent visit.
The use of cookies is of great importance for the proper functioning of our website, but cookies of which you do not immediately see the effect are also very important. Thanks to the input of visitors, we can improve the use of the website and make it more user-friendly.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Italy365 and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@italy365.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Italy365 would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do that via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons 

How we protect personal data Italy365 takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@italy365.nl


Contact information

What is personal data?
Personal data is all data that can be traced back to you as an individual. Just think of your name, telephone number, address or e-mail address. But data such as your IP address or Italy365.nl customer number are also personal data.

From whom do we process personal data and how do we obtain this data?
We process the personal data of everyone who has (had) direct contact with italy365.nl, such as (business) customers and contact persons. We receive the data directly from you when you visit our website, create an account and fill in certain information or when you contact our customer service.
The personal data we store is used for internal purposes only and will not be passed on to third parties.

Information about your contact with customer service
You can contact customer service 24/7. You can call us on +31 85 077 3688, email us at info@italy365.nl or send a message via social media, such as Facebook, Twitter and Instagram. We use the information stored in your account to contact you in response to your question or complaint to us.
We can help you faster next time by saving your data. We therefore keep the notes about customer contact with us as long as you are an active customer with us. When you send us a private message via Twitter or Facebook, the messages will be kept by us for a maximum of 6 months, or shorter if you delete the message yourself earlier.

WebwinkelKeur
We collect reviews via the WebwinkelKeur platform. If you leave a review via WebwinkelKeur, you are obliged to provide a name and e-mail address. WebwinkelKeur shares this information with us, so that we can link the review to your order. WebwinkelKeur also publishes your name on its own website. In some cases WebwinkelKeur may contact you to explain your review. In the event that we invite you to leave a review, we will share your name and email address with WebwinkelKeur. They only use this information for the purpose of inviting you to leave a review. WebwinkelKeur has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data. WebwinkelKeur reserves the right to engage third parties for the provision of the service, for which we have given permission to WebwinkelKeur. All the above-mentioned guarantees with regard to the protection of your personal data also apply to the parts of the service for which WebwinkelKeur engages third parties.